Mike Honcho 4,016 Posted September 25, 2018 1. Gold Rush 2. South Park 3. Survivor. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
nzoner 936 Posted September 25, 2018 1.Law and Order SVU 2.Chicago PD 3.The Walking Dead Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Kopy 489 Posted September 25, 2018 1. General Hospital (My wife. Honest) 2. The Blacklist 3. Yellowstone I just added a show called Manifest to the list. I figure as long as i hear good things about it. I'll give that a try after a couple weeks. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Mike Honcho 4,016 Posted September 25, 2018 DVR? It's a device to record a bunch of tv shows that you would never watch. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
titans&bucs&bearsohmy! 2,745 Posted September 25, 2018 I dont have a dbr. But the three shows Im binging... The Americans The last kingdom Weeds Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
posty 2,296 Posted September 25, 2018 I dont have a dvr. Me either... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
titans&bucs&bearsohmy! 2,745 Posted September 25, 2018 Me either... Wouldnt be much point in having one, unless I want to record a bunch of Chinese sh!t. We do have cable with some crap on demand. The only thing I really recognize is Big Bang theory. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Mike Honcho 4,016 Posted September 25, 2018 Me either... Technically I don't have one, but I have DirectTV - and you get a DVR service, so... Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Cruzer 1,992 Posted September 25, 2018 Dateline 20/20 on OWN. Perry Mason Battlefield: Civil War Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Big Guy 1,400 Posted September 25, 2018 Big Brother 20 Alaskan Bush People Survivor Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Djgb13 2,338 Posted September 25, 2018 Technically I don't have one, but I have DirectTV - and you get a DVR service, so... Yep same here. Ive got: South Park American Horror story Top Chef Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Mike Honcho 4,016 Posted September 25, 2018 Yep same here. Ive got: South Park American Horror story Top Chef I stopped at top 3, because if I went any deeper on my list, it's all shows on the cooking network or food channel, just addicted to those cooking competitions. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Cruzer 1,992 Posted September 25, 2018 I stopped at top 3, because if I went any deeper on my list, it's all shows on the cooking network or food channel. Ditto......maybe. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Cloaca du jour 2,064 Posted September 26, 2018 Into the badlands Agt days of our lives Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Bier Meister 1,513 Posted September 26, 2018 top chef master chef game of thrones i have misc other things on there (ie: favorite 30 for 30s; travel shows; billons; etc) that have been in there for a while Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Hardcore troubadour 12,626 Posted September 26, 2018 I dont have a dbr. But the three shows Im binging... The Americans The last kingdom Weeds How are you liking the Americans? What season are you on? Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Hardcore troubadour 12,626 Posted September 26, 2018 Better Call Saul Greg Gutfeld Show It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
titans&bucs&bearsohmy! 2,745 Posted September 26, 2018 How are you liking the Americans? What season are you on? I watched the first two seasons a couple of years ago, then got busy and dropped it. Starting over from scratch. Its quite good I think. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Hardcore troubadour 12,626 Posted September 26, 2018 I watched the first two seasons a couple of years ago, then got busy and dropped it. Starting over from scratch. Its quite good I think. It is. The second to last season drags a bit but otherwise high quality. Love seeing all those 70's and 80's cars. Some good music as well. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
SenatorRock 708 Posted September 26, 2018 Hannity Tucker The 5 Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
Herbivore 905 Posted October 22, 2018 Hannity Tucker The 5 You should check out the Echo Chamber Share this post Link to post Share on other sites
seafoam1 1,879 Posted October 22, 2018 1.Law and Order SVU 2.Chicago PD 3.The Walking Dead I loved the SVU series but some of the episodes started getting too heavy around the main characters personal lives on the show, and the level of drama started getting to be too much. Now I like the regular Law and Orders because I like how they mix in the lawyer and courtroom angles around prosecuting the criminals. Share this post Link to post Share on other sites